?
Solved

Graphics using VB

Posted on 2003-03-14
2
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2011-04-14
I am creating a picturebox name picAnimate.  I then want to create an image Box name imgBall.  When I try to put the imgBall inside the picture box picAnimate, the image box disappears beneath the picture box so to speak so that it is not visible, like the picture box is a blanket over the image box.  How do you create these so that an image box can be 'placed' inside a picturebox so that I can animate it?
0
Comment
Question by:jtg18
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
DocM earned 60 total points
ID: 8141762
A PictureBox is a container. Create, at design time, your Image control directly in the Picture control.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Amerist
ID: 8141908
Copy your imagebox and paste it inside the PictureBox.
0