?
Solved

jpeg.pas for delphi 5-where can i find it?

Posted on 2003-03-14
11
Medium Priority
?
1,692 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
Where can i get the jpeg.pas for delphi 5?
Thanks
venks
0
Comment
Question by:venks
11 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:BAlexandrov
ID: 8141748
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:PeterLarsen
ID: 8142086
listening
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:DaFox
ID: 8142695
I thought jpeg.pas is already included in Delphi 5!?
At leat it is in my Delphi 5 (Update Pack 1)

Check your search paths!

Markus
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:PeterLarsen
ID: 8143606
Thats true - its included in unit jpeg - object TJPEGImage.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:venks
ID: 8149506
Can you send me a copy.I cant find it.My email is venks@vsnl.com
venks
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:PeterLarsen
ID: 8150301
jpeg.dcu is located in ..\Borland\Delphi5\Lib.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:venks
ID: 8189178
I am looking for jpeg.pas & not jpeg.dcu
venks
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
PeterLarsen earned 375 total points
ID: 8193797
The file is located on the cd, ..\Info\Extras\Jpeg\jpeg.pas.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:venks
ID: 8229737
Thanks
venks
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:PeterLarsen
ID: 8231823
Thanks
0