[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

General protection fault!History (tom clancys splinter cell)

Posted on 2003-03-16
5
Medium Priority
?
3,050 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
   i can not play the game again after deleting the games profile(appearing the typeface the error to readin)        UGameEngine::LoadMap <- LocalMapURL <- UGameEngine::Browse <- UGameEngine::Init <- InitEngine
0
Comment
Question by:lqka
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
viralTempest earned 760 total points
ID: 8191551
Try uninstalling, then rebooting, installing, reboot. What OS are you using? Did you try UbiSoft's web page?
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 10244116
lqka,
No comment has been added lately (60 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to viralTempest http:#8191551

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

turn123
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:peter_coxell
ID: 10671506
what is a forced accept?
0