?
Solved

CeBIT

Posted on 2003-03-16
3
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
what Do You yhink about this years CeBIT in Hannover?
ziolko.
0
Comment
Question by:ziolko
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 8148073
This isn't a Delphi related question.  You should ask in this in the lounge.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
LukA_YJK earned 80 total points
ID: 8201050
The friend of mine was at CeBIT and was disappointed by Borland presentation. All materials were in German, nothing about Delphi, only 2002 brochures about C++ Builder...
0
 
LVL 21

Author Comment

by:ziolko
ID: 8729990
clean up.
ziolko.
0