?
Solved

Crystal report 7 and Delphi 6

Posted on 2003-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hi all,

I have to use crystal reports 7 in a poject developed with delphi 6, but i have not vcl components for my Delphi 6.

Can you help me? Where can i find VCL CRYSTAL REPORTS 7 COMPONENTS for DELPHI 6? Wher i can download it?

Thanks and best regards.

Giuseppe
0
Comment
Question by:onlypeppe
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Brendt Hess earned 300 total points
ID: 8154352
You may be out of luck here.  There is no specific VCL for Crystal 7 / Delphi 6.

You can ask about this and probably get better answers in this forum:

http://support.crystaldecisions.com/forums/content.asp?fid=77&sk=5&

Also, the Crystal 8 VCL may work (I don't think so, however), but you need to be a registered Crystal 8/8.5 user to get the components for free.  See this link for more info:

http://www.crystaldecisions.com/products/crystalreports/vcl/

0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:walterecook
ID: 10342088
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: bhess1 {http:#8154352}

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

walterecook
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0