?
Solved

WEB SERVER

Posted on 2003-03-17
4
Medium Priority
?
114 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
Hey experts,

How can I access web server from another system.
0
Comment
Question by:ollyst
4 Comments
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
stevenlewis earned 200 total points
ID: 8156254
what do you mean acces? and what do you from another system?
when you come here you are accessing a web sever. Any time you bring up a web page you are accessng a web server
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9153049
ollyst:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:juliancrawford
ID: 10085171
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: stevenlewis {http:#8156254}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Julian Crawford
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0