Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Simple program which uses an udp broadcasting.

Posted on 2003-03-18
4
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Simple program which uses an udp broadcasting.
plz...
0
Comment
Question by:initium1
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:akshayxx
ID: 8157866
all u need can be seen on this link .. with example source codes..

http://www4.eou.edu/~kgirrard/cs310/lecture/apr25.html
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
akshayxx earned 200 total points
ID: 8157871
u also better go through the lecture notes :)
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:jmcg
ID: 10143795
Nothing has happened on this question in more than 9 months. It's time for cleanup!

My recommendation, which I will post in the Cleanup topic area, is to
accept answer by akshayxx.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jmcg
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0