?
Solved

Points for stevenlewis

Posted on 2003-03-18
15
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
250 points for Q: 20442767
 37 points for Q: 20449746
0
Comment
Question by:modulo
  • 7
  • 3
  • 3
  • +1
15 Comments
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
stevenlewis earned 1148 total points
ID: 8162390
thanks modulo!!
0
 

Author Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8163464
You're welcome Steve :-)
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 8163514
still trying to figure out who you are *grin*
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8163561
Male or female you mean ? <RORTFLMAO>
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 8163589
LOL, and I think I know you in your expert persona, but can't figure it out
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8163617
steve,

Want some help















LMAO

C101
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 8163638
Help? I want someone to tell me LOL
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8163656
She plays golf, and shoots in the 80's
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 8163684
Hey, it's me LOL but I'm not a she. If she shoots in the 80's that's very good! I'm still stumped :~(
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8163713
She's also a fabulous babe. Speaks seven languages, too.
0
 

Author Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8163726
That's a "hole in one" darling Netty :))
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8163731
Ouch... I've been outed.
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 8163757
I guess I'm destined to be kept in the dark. If I had more time, I would volunteer to be a mod again, and then I would know, but golf season is very soon to be upon us, and so my time will be limited. And you folks dedicate a lot of hours
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8163778
Steve, I sent you an e-mail.  If you did not get it, send me one

C101
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 8163821
reply sent :~)
0