Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

translate c++ to delphi

Posted on 2003-03-18
2
Medium Priority
?
366 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hi EveryBoody,

how can I translate this declaration into Delphi?


STDMETHODIMP StoneCreateInstance(HINSTANCE hinst, DWORD dwStoneVer, interface IStone **ppStone, UNKNOWN punkOuter);

This methode located in a dll file, and give me a typed pointer for IStone interface.

Thank you.

Stonecastle
0
Comment
Question by:stonecastle
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:smurff
ID: 8165643
listening
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
ziolko earned 330 total points
ID: 8166354
something like this:
StoneCreateInstance(hinst: HINSTANCE; dwStoneVer: DWORD; var ppStone: IStone;punkOuter: IUnknown);stdcall;

ziolko.
0