Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

lookin for projects

Posted on 2003-03-20
7
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
im looking for projects to do in my graphics class, i am fairly poficcent in adobe illustrator and would like to make logo's and advertisments and the like, so if you got a project, go ahead and hook me up
0
Comment
Question by:johnhelpme
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:johnhelpme
ID: 8175142
thanks
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 8175258
Portraits are always a good start. Start looking at the shadows of a face and draw them out in Illustrator.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:KenAdney
ID: 8175823
Well, I've a small startup business & no money to pay anyone but could use a logo and some advertisements.  If you're interested, take a look at olyfurnitureworks.com .
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ShreyaMMaheshwar
ID: 8184901
You can write code in C language for Graphics Editor (similar to 'paintbrush' a Windows application).Use GRAPHICS.H library in Turbo C. Link: programmersheaven.com
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
phaedracook earned 225 total points
ID: 8248978
I work with a non-profit, animal rescue organization. We could use a cool cover for our phone procedures manual and our volunteer manual. :) We have a very nice logo, but we need illustration and design. It's for a good cause.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:baz_can_fix_it
ID: 8259706
We are looking for a graphic designer...I am writting a software for a GYM...willing to pay you upto $500 if the design is usable...contact me admin@pcez.com.au show me few things that you've done...Cheers
0
 

Author Comment

by:johnhelpme
ID: 8261690
cool, my email is shinobi86@msn.com, send me your orginal logo please if possible
0