Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Looping

Posted on 2003-03-21
3
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
   Cells.Find(What:="#N/A", After:=ActiveCell, LookIn:=xlValues, LookAt:= _
        xlPart, SearchOrder:=xlByRows, SearchDirection:=xlNext, MatchCase:=False) _
        .Activate
    Selection.ClearContents

How would I repeat this for an entire work sheet?
0
Comment
Question by:zoeg
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 2000 total points
ID: 8179881
dim c as Range
for each c in YourSheet.UsedRange
  if c.value2 = "#N/A" then
    c.ClearContents
  endif
next

CHeers
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:DocM
ID: 8179969

Cells.Replace What:="#n/a", Replacement:="", LookAt:=xlPart, SearchOrder _
        :=xlByRows, MatchCase:=False
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:DocM
ID: 8182926

Cells.Replace What:="#n/a", Replacement:="", LookAt:=xlPart, SearchOrder _
        :=xlByRows, MatchCase:=False
0