Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

KB article for manually removing Outlook 2000?

Posted on 2003-03-21
5
Medium Priority
?
680 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-07
Is there a MS KB article for manually removing Outlook 2000 (all reg settings) from Win2k and XP?
0
Comment
Question by:dustyray21
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:jessnjeff
ID: 8183830
You can use the removal wizard in the Office Resource Kit and also try Eraser
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
slink9 earned 500 total points
ID: 8184075
The request was for the KB article.  Here it is - http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;239938
0
 

Expert Comment

by:plittlewood
ID: 8189881
There is only q219423 which is for complete removal of Office 2000. Sorry. Perhaps you can disect the outlook references from that. Or do a complete uninstall then reinstall without chooseing Outlook.
0