Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Internet Explorer 5.0 vs. HTML checker

Posted on 2003-03-21
4
Medium Priority
?
203 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Is there a way to force internet explorer 5.0 to act as an HTML checker???
0
Comment
Question by:mo7al_55
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
drcspy earned 50 total points
ID: 8184599
hmm.........just what do you mean an html 'checker' ?
if you are creating webpages well the easy way to use the browser as a 'checker' is to save the page as a html page then try opening it with the browser....
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kiranghag
ID: 8185160
this is what u need
http://watson.addy.com/
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kiranghag
ID: 8185161
this is what u need
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kiranghag
ID: 8185173
try this also
http://validator.w3.org/
btw...both seem to work online...i mean u need internet connection
0