?
Solved

Points for lrmoore

Posted on 2003-03-21
7
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
For Q: 20506606
0
Comment
Question by:modulo
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 79

Accepted Solution

by:
lrmoore earned 2400 total points
ID: 8184771
Thanks!
0
 

Author Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8184781
You're welcome
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Quetzal
ID: 8194337
It's only a few points, but I thought the proposal was to split the points.  I did contribute a complete working configuration that did exactly what was asked.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Quetzal
ID: 8194346
If he sent in the 6-pak, I'll take that in lieu of points :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:modulo
ID: 8194508
Hi Quetzal,

The points were split. The question was worth 200 points.
100 have been moved to this "Points for lrmoore" and after changing the question points to 100 I've accepted your comment as the answer.

Did I earn a 6-pack now ?

modulo
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Quetzal
ID: 8194548
Doh! The 6-pak is yours...if you can collect it.  Thx for the quick answer.
0