?
Solved

Script Errors ?

Posted on 2003-03-22
3
Medium Priority
?
86 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I keep getting the following Errors while browsing the Internet........ Internet Explorer Script Error..Line: 14, Char: 1, Error:Server Execution Failed, Code: 0, blah! blah!, Do you want to continue running scripts on this page (Yes or No) - I select No .... What is this and how can I stop it ???
0
Comment
Question by:bighurley
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
saurabhgupta earned 100 total points
ID: 8186751
Hi bighurley,
In internet explorer go to Tools>Internet Options> Advanced tab> Uncheck "Display a notification about every script error".

Regards
Saurabh
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MusicMan
ID: 10263061
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: saurabhgupta {http:#8186751}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!



MusicMan
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0