?
Solved

Need a GBA walkthrough

Posted on 2003-03-22
8
Medium Priority
?
4,071 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
just picked up "eye of the beholder" for GBA and IM STUCK!!.. i have spent 3 days of time trying to make it past the lvl 2 area .. back and forth i go.. and i just cant open the door i need to open.. it needs a gold key and i cant find it!!  GAA  HELP!!
0
Comment
Question by:dragoncne
8 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Wojciech Duda earned 100 total points
ID: 8196252
Try looking for a FAQ on

www.gamefaqs.com

there are hundreds of walkthroughs avaiable. Try looking for walkthroughs for other systems too, most of the time games have only minor modifications on differnt systems. Another site to check would be

www.dlh.net

They offer walkthroughs, cheats and a plethora of other helpful things.
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:xploit
xploit earned 100 total points
ID: 8249553
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:daggoth_666
ID: 8289592
Look what i found ; )
----------------------------------------------------------------
http://db.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/eye_of_the_beholder.txt
----------------------------------------------------------------
daggoth_666

hope it is what you were after
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:Soulreaver1990
Soulreaver1990 earned 100 total points
ID: 8307975
If you have code breaker you can use these cheats.

http://www.cmgsccc.com/gba/index.php?game=259
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:canehdien
ID: 8694319
ign.com
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 10306278
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Split: mcwojtekk {http:#8196252} & xploit {http:#8249553} & Soulreaver1990 {http:#8307975}

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Turn123
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0