Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

For Wakie re: 20365884

Posted on 2003-03-23
5
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
0
Comment
Question by:Netminder
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Wakeup earned 268 total points
ID: 8190921
thanks
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Wakie
ID: 23763590
Was this for "Wakeup" or "Wakie" ?
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Wakeup
ID: 23764108
It's for Wakeup....

Look at the link in the question:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Desktops/Q_20365884.html

I commented in the question there you did not.

But thanks for your inquiry.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Wakie
ID: 23765852
Yes, I know which is why I got confused when I read the subject of this question:

For Wakie re: 20365884

Thanks for the clarification.
0