?
Solved

How to save selected cells of MSHFlexgrid

Posted on 2003-03-23
2
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
i m trying to save selected cells of MSHFlexgrid using

clipboard.settext grid.clip

but its not working. can anyone help me plz. thanks
0
Comment
Question by:kashifimran
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
GivenRandy earned 200 total points
ID: 8192586
Have you tried "grid.text"?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:GPrentice00
ID: 9116258
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

 -->Accept GivenRandy's comment as Answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER

GPrentice00
Cleanup Volunteer
0