Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

scroll down by 200 pixels

Posted on 2003-03-23
5
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
how can I scroll down by 200 pixels each time I click on the down button on the scroll bar

thanks

2sk
0
Comment
Question by:2sk
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Nass89
ID: 8200401
Which view class are you using?
Explain you application more.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Catalepsy earned 100 total points
ID: 8240024
Assuming you are using CScrollView, you do this by calling SetScrollSizes.  When you click on the down arrow that is the same as scrolling down by a line.  So, make sure you set the size for sizeLine.  If you are using some other kind of scroll bar, you should override the OnVScroll method and handle the SB_LINEDOWN code.  Here you can set the scroll value to whatever you want.
0