?
Solved

information about IT tecnology

Posted on 2003-03-24
5
Medium Priority
?
137 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-15
I hear about IT  but I don’t know what is the mean of IT. The benefit and …

Is anyone have a usable link that describe it for me?

Thanks
Shirin


0
Comment
Question by:shirin
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:chris51179
ID: 8194091
is'nt April the first is next tuesday?
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:ziolko
ID: 8194322
IT - Information Technology
0
 

Author Comment

by:shirin
ID: 8196578

what is your purpose chris?
0
 

Author Comment

by:shirin
ID: 8196587
the article that describe about benefits of IT?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
emadat earned 80 total points
ID: 8198982
As ziolko mentioned. IT means Information Technology

It is a very wide expression that can not be addressed in a few lines

However; I simply searched google.com for "What is Information Technology"; and got hundreds of links.

Try the search yourself; or clik on:
http://www.google.com/search?q=%22What+is+Information+Technology%22&btnG=Google+Search&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8

and you will get lots of links.

Some results:
http://www-ist.massey.ac.nz/ProspectiveStudents/Choosing/sl1.htm
http://itrc.iust.ac.ir/aboutit/what%20is%20it/What%20is%20Information%20Technology.htm
http://ca.essortment.com/whatisinformat_rdzv.htm
http://www.education.gov.lc/AGSS/Transcending/Subject%20Sites/Information%20Technology/what_is_information_technology.htm
http://www.rpi.edu/~eglash/eglash.dir/hit.dir/w1t1.htm

Regards,
Emad
0