?
Solved

MATRIX font

Posted on 2003-03-24
8
Medium Priority
?
115,656 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Hi,

is there anybody who knows where I can find the font typeset of The Matrix movie?

thanx in advance
Franz
0
Comment
Question by:FranzMax
6 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:dearsina
ID: 8194718
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
dearsina earned 80 total points
ID: 8194725
but I think this is better:

http://www.abstractfonts.com/fonts/download.is?id=7025

sina
london

0
 

Expert Comment

by:RonSteed
ID: 8350275
Franz - I presume you are looking for the name of the typeface? Is it the serif face or the sans serif face that you need to know about?
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Expert Comment

by:alperthereal
ID: 8360438
That is the REAL MATRIX font right here...

I am using it, it is AWESOME!

Enjoy,

http://www.themeworld.com/cgi-bin/preview.pl/fonts/monster2.1.zip

Peace,

aLpErThErEaL
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:seloh
ID: 8739473
If you mean the Matrix-code try one of these:
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/1659270
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/1751484
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/2040700

Last one is the best, in my opinion!
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:pippothegreat
ID: 10690063
www.dafont.com just type matrix in the search
0