Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Loading an image into a picturebox from a file

Posted on 2003-03-24
4
Medium Priority
?
142 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
I need to load up a bmp file saved in a folder into a picture or image box in vb without setting the properties manually, can anyone help?
0
Comment
Question by:XantiaX
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
appari earned 200 total points
ID: 8195191

picture1.picture=loadpicture(pbmpfilepath)
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:appari
ID: 8195200
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 8531735
Hi XantiaX,
This old question (QID 20560970) needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  Please see http://www.cityofangels.com/Experts/Closing.htm for information and options.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:GPrentice00
ID: 9441176
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

 -->Accept appari's comment as Answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER

GPrentice00
Cleanup Volunteer
0