?
Solved

Javascript highlight in red a combobox, checkbox and radiobutton

Posted on 2003-03-24
3
Medium Priority
?
282 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Here is how i can change the bordercolor of my textbox
document.frm.TxtUsername.style.borderColor='red';

But i can use the same thing to change color of combobox, checkbox and radiobutton.

How can i change these?

Thankx
0
Comment
Question by:mammouth
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 200 total points
ID: 8198396
You can't. The border style of those elements is not exposed to scripting.

Cd&
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:jaysolomon
ID: 10149706
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: COBOLdinosaur {http:#8198396}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jAy
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0