?
Solved

Connecting Nokia 3320 to PC

Posted on 2003-03-24
4
Medium Priority
?
616 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-29
Do anybody know haw can I connect my Nokia 3320 Cellphone to my PC to download the Information???

The problem is that I lost my cell phone and in consequence I lost all my phones Info... so I got a new cell and I want to backup the Info before I lost my cell again LOL

Thankyou

0
Comment
Question by:javantes
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
oldgreyguy earned 300 total points
ID: 8198886
here is a link to the Nokia software to use the IR capabilities... it is the canadian site... if you are elsewhere on the planet... start at www.nokia.com and head towards your neck of the woods

bill

http://www.nokia.ca/english/products/download.asp#3320
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:baz_can_fix_it
ID: 8199135
Hi, you can also use the wire to connect to your PC, its about $20 Aus on ebay... then look for the software on the net...suggest google be agood start...Cheers
0
 

Expert Comment

by:onoz
ID: 8200817
I agree with oldgreyguy, use IR instead. Wire costs too much, IR is more reasonable. Reuseable for another cell phone. Wire works only for specific model.
0
 

Author Comment

by:javantes
ID: 8211075
Thankyou

Is working

See Ya!
0