?
Solved

Data Bound grid Control

Posted on 2003-03-25
4
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
Hi I use VB 6 and Win 98 I donot have data bound grid control in my components' list box. I tried copying the ocx from my school's computer but it gave me a liscence error . Can any body help?
0
Comment
Question by:abinash
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
timd_jones earned 160 total points
ID: 8205490
In VB6, click Project > Components, then scroll down to and check Microsoft DataGrid Control.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 8531636
Hi abinash,
This old question (QID 20562438) needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  Please see http://www.cityofangels.com/Experts/Closing.htm for information and options.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:GPrentice00
ID: 9441081
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

 -->Delete - no points refunded

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER

GPrentice00
Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:GPrentice00
ID: 9441082
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

 -->Accept timd_jones's comment as Answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER

GPrentice00
Cleanup Volunteer
0