Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

C To VC Converter

Posted on 2003-03-25
5
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
I am in need of Free Softwares that would help me convert a C Code to VC.

Inputs:
The C Code is an extensive one in which Graphics.h is also included and which invloves a lot of extensive coding.

Can such a code be 100% converted and if yes please do send me links to the same.
0
Comment
Question by:saurabh_datar
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
gj62 earned 225 total points
ID: 8203543
From what C-compiler - Borland, or something else?

There are a few graphics libraries out there with graphics.h...
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:gj62
ID: 8203627
You might try something called msoftcon - I think they can be found here:

http://www.es.oersted.dtu.dk/ftp/kursus/31027/misc/

It is C++ code that gives you simple console-window based graphics...
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Getch
ID: 8205037
100% ? 99.9% maybe... why u want to do that?
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:jmcg
ID: 10190932
Nothing has happened on this question in more than 9 months. It's time for cleanup!

My recommendation, which I will post in the Cleanup topic area, is to
accept answer by gj62 [grade B] (just a bare hint).

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jmcg
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0