?
Solved

Points for Merete

Posted on 2003-03-26
5
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
For your help with http://www.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/Win98/Q_20552585.html 

** Mindphaser - Community Support Moderator **
0
Comment
Question by:Mindphaser
  • 3
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8351339
Email sent.

Netminder
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 8353130
Hi Merete here, what's the question lol, I cheaked the links and just went round in circles. Did you solve the updates problem? Regards Merete
Ps if it's the points, cool, anytime.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Merete earned 200 total points
ID: 8353273
Thank you...was there a another question? as it says waiting for answer? regards Merete
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8353998
Merete,

What this question means is that Mindphaser, one of the Moderators, awarded you points, probably because of a split requested in the question linked above.

Netminder
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 8357472
:) ok Thank you...
0