?
Solved

Drawing Binary Tree

Posted on 2003-03-26
6
Medium Priority
?
2,115 Views
Last Modified: 2011-04-14
Well, how can we draw a binary tree for example in HTML (with nodes = rectangles or circles)
0
Comment
Question by:rabih_yassine
6 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
dorward earned 200 total points
ID: 8210559
HTML is a markup language designed for structuring text, if you want images you would be better off using an image format.

Possibly SVG.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:avner
ID: 8210656
or VML
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MusicMan
ID: 8218699
Or create it in a graphics package, save it as a jpeg or gif and put it us as a picture.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 8820611
This question has been classified abandoned. I will make a recommendation to the
moderators on its resolution in a week or two. I appreciate any comments
that would help me to make a recommendation.

<note>
Unless it is clear to me that the question has been answered I will recommend delete.  It is possible that a Grade less than A will be given if no expert makes a case for an A grade. It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final disposition.
</note>

If the user does not know how to close the question, the options are here:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp


Cd&

0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:dorward
ID: 8821638
recommend: Points to me, since further suggests were just different image types.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 9015948
It is time to clean this abandoned question up.

I am putting it on a clean up list for CS.

<recommendation>
points to dorward  -- Grade A

</recommendation>

If anyone participating in the Q disagrees with the recommendation,
please leave a comment for the mods.

Cd&

0