?
Solved

Problem with «search form»

Posted on 2003-03-26
2
Medium Priority
?
123 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
I’m from Greece, I build a site with MS FrontPage and I want to add a search form. It works, but only for English words, not for Greek. Does it support only English language?  
0
Comment
Question by:sonia_pap76
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
hhammash earned 200 total points
ID: 8214223
Hi,

It supports multi-languages but you have to install your language in Windows. Frontpage is a member of Microsoft Office.  I have seen sites developed by Frontpage in English, Chinese, French ...etc.

You have to go to The regional settings and add your language with the English Language.

Start/Settings/Control Panel and select regional setting and select your language.

Best regards
hhammash
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:coreybryant
ID: 8989439
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept hhammash's comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

coreybryant
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0