Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

MS Access 2000 stack size

Posted on 2003-03-26
3
Medium Priority
?
218 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
I built a rather large DB with MS Access 2000, and when I open the main Form (with its many subforms) I get teìhe dreaded "run-time error 28 - stack full".

Is there a way to increase this size? If Yes, how?

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:Emanuele_Ciriachi
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
dotthei earned 80 total points
ID: 8212911
What is your operating system?

What is the OS of known users, if any?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Emanuele_Ciriachi
ID: 8213218
My OS is Winsows XP Enterprise Edition
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:1William
ID: 9239652
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Delete question, refund points
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

1William
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0