Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Points for BillDL

Posted on 2003-03-26
5
Medium Priority
?
204 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
This is to honour what the questioner intentions in this question

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/Win98/Q_20558873.html


The Crazy One
0
Comment
Question by:CrazyOne
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8351325
Email sent.

Netminder
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
BillDL earned 400 total points
ID: 8352445
Netminder, I'm a bit puzzled here.  Did CrazyOne apportion some of his points to me for recognition of additional contribution?  If so, I thought that had all been done and dusted ????
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8352506
BillDL,

Yes, CrazyOne did apportion some of his points to you. I refunded CrazyOne's points to him, and transferred the Asker's points to this question.

Netminder
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:BillDL
ID: 8352564
What a lovely thoughtful person. If I was gay, I'd marry him !!
0
 
LVL 44

Author Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 8352700
LOL
0