?
Solved

are there any solution??

Posted on 2003-03-26
3
Medium Priority
?
146 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
In my project , I use a special control … it is important for runing my project properly but its only problem is showing a special message box in starting and ending the runtime. And it needs me click Enter button , for me it’s easy  to click Enter but for customers this is something strange inside the package.
Have you any solutions for this?
I suggest making a code which can click Enter directly (by itself) in the beginning and the end of this project. But How??
Please help.

Thanx

0
Comment
Question by:asns
3 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:appari
ID: 8216394
try using

SendKeys "{ENTER}"
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:simon_thwaites
ID: 8216800
You sure this isn't a unregistered shareware control? If it is registered, contact the people who produced the control (giving us the name of it would be handy) and ask them, they are going to know the most about it.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 150 total points
ID: 8217177
This is probably a nag screen remembering you that you haven't purchase a licence of this control.
0