?
Solved

How to get Page Break Facility with RichTextEdit Control and PB 7.0.3

Posted on 2003-03-27
4
Medium Priority
?
464 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Hello All,

I am facing one problem.
working with PB7.0 & u_tre control.
[1]

How I can Get Page Break in RichTextEdit Control.
I am unable to find any command/ fonction for PageBreak. by this i can
create pagebreak at any place.

So please tell me any solution.

[2]

and yes please tell me any command/function
 how i can set page number too please tell me.

[3]

Yes please also tell me that how we can show current pagenumber, on any side
of  rte contro.



 Do replay.
Thanks in Advance.
0
Comment
Question by:monika_jain
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
DaniPro earned 80 total points
ID: 8218325
I have not ever found a way for obtain it with PB but there is a workaround!
Create a new WinWord document and insert a PageBreak and a Field with PageNumber in the document then save it in RTF format. Open the RTF and report the contents with copy and past in your RichTextEdit Control
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:sreenu_v78
ID: 8229599
<<Listening>>
0