?
Solved

L2TPv3 vs MPLS

Posted on 2003-03-27
3
Medium Priority
?
1,067 Views
Last Modified: 2009-12-16
Hi all, Could you please let me know the defferences between L2TPv3 and MPLS. I would like to know the detail of it and if you could provide recommended website or document, that would be great! I've checked Cisco etc,but it's seems not to have included example such as case study. I hope will get response soon. Thanks  
0
Comment
Question by:a0810
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
epylko earned 200 total points
ID: 8254693
A search on cisco.com for "l2tp mpls" returns this document, "Which VPN solution is right for you?" http://www.cisco.com/en/US/partner/tech/tk583/tk372/technologies_tech_note09186a00800946ba.shtml

-Eric
0
 
LVL 79

Expert Comment

by:lrmoore
ID: 8721902
a0810,
No comment has been added lately (72 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to epylko

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Thanks,

lrmoore
EE Cleanup Volunteer
---------------------
If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers,
please post comments here where a Moderator will see it.
0