?
Solved

instalable

Posted on 2003-03-28
5
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
I want to make instalable of my project in vb.net.
0
Comment
Question by:sohshah
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Mayank S
ID: 8223893
Use the Package & Deployment Wizard.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 80 total points
ID: 8224336
Add a new "Setup and Deployment project" to your actual project.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9446699
sohshah:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 9446736
My recomandation: Accept emoreau's comment (mayankeagle comment is good for VB6 and sohshah asked for VB.Net)
0