?
Solved

Play music

Posted on 2003-03-28
4
Medium Priority
?
393 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18

 How can we play sound on the speakers(Not the system speaker) using C program
0
Comment
Question by:rajeesh
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
bkrahmer earned 200 total points
ID: 8231733
If you are on Windows, PlaySound.

brian
0
 

Expert Comment

by:xtor
ID: 8235248
Look into http://www.fmod.org/, it's pretty simple really :).
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:jmcg
ID: 10194653
Nothing has happened on this question in more than 9 months. It's time for cleanup!

My recommendation, which I will post in the Cleanup topic area, is to
accept answer by bkrahmer.

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jmcg
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0