?
Solved

Sample Driver Codes in 'C' for Intel 810 graphics controller.

Posted on 2003-03-28
4
Medium Priority
?
284 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
I am going to write driver code for the Intel 810 graphics controller hub. I have seen that the driver files needed are i81xnt5.sys and i81xdnt5.dll in windows 2000. There are no sample codes for this Intel 810 graphics controller hub in windows 2000 DDK. Can u tell me where can i find the sample codes for the Intel 810 graphics controller hub?. Can U give the related links regrading this?.
0
Comment
Question by:JDBella
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rjhawkin earned 90 total points
ID: 8230059
You might need to setup an account with them to get to the information. The account for the web part is free I would recomend:

http://developer.intel.com/
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8230627
JDBella,
It appears you have multiple accounts on this site.  Please disclose all accounts you are uring within 72 hours, or I have an obligation to send your account to administrative review.

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8233780
JDBella,
You have returned to this question but failed to respond to my request.  This has put me in the position of requesting administrative review of your account.  You can expect an administrator to contact you at their earliest convenience.

It would still be best for you to disclose all accounts you are currently using or indicate that you have only a single account.

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8233799
If no response, I will close both accounts.  Please answer SpidyMod's question

Computer101
E-E Admin
0