?
Solved

character " in a string

Posted on 2003-03-29
2
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-07
How do you put the double quote character  "  inside a string?
0
Comment
Question by:vitanza
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
emadat earned 80 total points
ID: 8231217
You add twice like this:
S = "Hi""Man"""
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:jyokum
ID: 8231238
or
S = "Hi" & chr(34) & "Man" & chr(34)
0