Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Could anyone kindly provide me a source code of CRT32 by ZieglerSoft, please......?

Posted on 2003-03-29
6
Medium Priority
?
264 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
http://www.zieglersoft.dk/public/crt32.asp

"Crt32 - The Delphi Console Unit" makes it easy to write or convert Dos programs yet using the full memory of Windows 95,98,ME, Windows NT, Windows 2000 or Winsows XP.
"Crt32 - The delphi Console Unit" is written to do just that. "Crt32" is a, nearly, 100% CRT compatible unit for Delphi 32-bit.

The demo-version contains no sourcecode.

Could anyone kindly provide me a source code of CRT32 by ZieglerSoft, please......?

my email is: <**Removed by CS**>

Thank's for your help
0
Comment
Question by:setankabir
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:setankabir
ID: 8232196
thank you
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:robert_marquardt
ID: 8232901
Why should we?
It yould be illegal to do so unless the source is available for free.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:robert_marquardt
ID: 8232902
Why should we?
It would be illegal to do so unless the source is available for free.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
MannSoft earned 100 total points
ID: 8235149
It's not CRT32 (which robert pointed out would be illegal to give you), but it is an (unoptimized) crt unit:

http://www.mannsoft.ca/download.asp?file=crt.pas
http://www.mannsoft.ca/download.asp?file=doskey.pas
0
 

Expert Comment

by:98113772
ID: 9762409
It is possible to get the source for our Crt32 unit - Just click the "online shop" button on our homepage, and it possible to buy it.

Claus Ziegler / ZieglerSoft
0