?
Solved

Backup Exec Redirect Mailbox

Posted on 2003-03-30
2
Medium Priority
?
1,059 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
I would like to restore a backed up mailbox onto another Exchange 2000 server, but when I choose a single mailbox or even a single folder the option to redirect is disbled in Backup Exec 8.6. Why don't I have the option?
0
Comment
Question by:spider-moe
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
pratigan earned 800 total points
ID: 8238257
Hello Spider,
Veritas has multiple fixes that address their options problems.  have you downloaded the latest patches from their support page.  Here is the link.  also, search their support section for the redirect option and you will find multiple details relative to the fixes that are available. http://support.veritas.com/
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:LucF
ID: 10304848
spider-moe,
No comment has been added lately (314 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to pratigan http:#8238257

Please leave any comments here within 4 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

LucF
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0