?
Solved

.exe

Posted on 2003-03-31
5
Medium Priority
?
301 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I had design flash presentation with 45 swf files,  all files are interconnected.
now my Question is can we convert 42 .exe file into single exe file.

coz my client's wants only single .exe file for view this presentation.

if we can pls. clarify.....
0
Comment
Question by:jha_kumar
5 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Zeffer earned 100 total points
ID: 8243765
if they are all separate .exe files..forget it
you can convert .exe to swf with this utility..
http://www.flash2me.net/flashconvert/
(havn't tried it)..but you would still need
to either \..have the .fla file for the main timeline (which of
course you havn't..or you would not be asking..right?)
or re-build the main timeline to re-establish all the
loadMovie links to the converted swf files..and export the main movie as an exe..with the swf's in the same folder.
if you have got all the files in .fla..then you're fine..
just export the main timeline as an exe..and all the others as swf.
there is no easy fix though if that's what you're looking for.

Z


0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:rascalpants
rascalpants earned 100 total points
ID: 8246125
I would take a look at the Flash Jugglor program from Flash Jestor.

it is capable of what you want to do...

You can download a try version to test it out...


http://www.flashjester.com/?section=download

let me know if you need more info...


rp
0
 

Expert Comment

by:backupbob6
ID: 8264716
If nothing else works u may have to combine all of ur movies and make them each a different Scene. Then convert that one swf to an exe.
0