?
Solved

Address does not complete correctly.

Posted on 2003-04-01
6
Medium Priority
?
183 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
When typing in the email address to send to..it autocompletes.  The problem is when it completes and you press send, you get invalid or non existent document.  But, if you manually type in the address (with the abcd.com) it works with no errors.  Any ideas as to why this is happening?  TIA
0
Comment
Question by:technec
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 500 total points
ID: 8246095
Seems like a view index corruption in your NAB

From CLient

Hold ctrl+shift+F9 to build index of all the views.

From admin

Updall names.nsf -R -C

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:scottrma
scottrma earned 500 total points
ID: 8251342
The following discussion thread has several suggestions you might try to fix your problem:

http://www-10.lotus.com/ldd/46dom.nsf/55c38d716d632d9b8525689b005ba1c0/3a0b2a1db3b8c3f585256a64003e4c06?OpenDocument

I would recommend looking through each post in the above thread and try some of the suggestions in there. If still not working, let us know exactly what you tried changing.

Regards,

Scott
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 12271226
I believe the soln was provided .. so split would justify the experts effort here.
0