?
Solved

ActiveX DLL's MDI Child form....

Posted on 2003-04-01
2
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Hi,

I'dd like to know how i can do an ActiveX DLL containing a form, that i could include as a child in a MDIForm in the app (EXE).

Can we do that ?  If so, how ?

Thanks,

Freg
0
Comment
Question by:freg
2 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:AzraSound
ID: 8245910
It requires quite a bit of code.  I recommend this 3rd party tool:

http://www.devcomponents.com/mdiextender/
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
marconovaro earned 200 total points
ID: 8245970

Here is a free source code that does that:

http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=959

Have fun.
M.
0