?
Solved

GUI tool with Database as.......

Posted on 2003-04-01
4
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
Hi there,

I have to develop a small project
as college assignment. As backend, i think i should use MySQL
and which frontend GUI tool should i use?
0
Comment
Question by:anand_chine
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
bkrahmer earned 252 total points
ID: 8251619
java.

brian
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:zULu
zULu earned 248 total points
ID: 8306362
You dont tell what that project needs to do, but maybe you can do it with KILYX, there is an "open" version.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:jmcg
ID: 10329694
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Split: bkrahmer {http:#8251619} & zULu {http:#8306362}

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jmcg
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0