[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Identifying a font called function ?

Posted on 2003-10-22
5
Medium Priority
?
742 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Does anybody know a font called function. I can send the original gif with the font, if neccessary. Also where can i get / Buy this font.
0
Comment
Question by:Chillipowder
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:_nn_
_nn_ earned 320 total points
ID: 9605710
>>  I can send the original gif with the font

That would help I guess. You can try to lookup yourself though :
http://www.myfonts.com/WhatTheFont/
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:klykken
ID: 9664538
Chilipowder,
An image of it would definately help.

-klykken
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jbrucejr earned 320 total points
ID: 10091772
Chillipowder

Try this link:
http://www.myfonts.com/fonts/agfa/pixymbols-function/roman/charmap.html

This font looks like key caps (keys on a keypad) and is limited in scope.

The function subset is based on the PIXymbols font - here is another link:
http://www.myfonts.com/fonts/pixymbols/stylekey/familytree.html

If this is not what you want - you will have to get an image of the font so that we can look at it.

John
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jbrucejr
ID: 10795734
HEY Chillipowder

Are you still out there?????

Did any of our suggestions help?

Please let us know.

John
0
 

Author Comment

by:Chillipowder
ID: 10842695
sorry for being late
0