Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Favorites Folder

Posted on 2003-10-22
2
Medium Priority
?
250 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
Hi,

Where can I find Favorites Folder in Windows 98?  Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:mcrmg
2 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
CrazyOne earned 260 total points
ID: 9600415
C:\WINDOWS\Favorites
0
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:war1
war1 earned 240 total points
ID: 9600416
Greetings, mcrmg!

Favorites folder is located in C:\Windows

Best wishes, war1
0