Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to use JCalendarComb

Posted on 2003-10-23
6
Medium Priority
?
1,321 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
I’m using JDK1.3.1
I’m trying to get the Birth Date using JCalendarCombo but it doesn’t work, I get error messages
I have the JCalendar4.jar file but I don’t know how to include it.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Elyaa
  • 4
6 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 9609157
If you are including the JCalendar4.jar file in your classpath, but you still get errors, can you please post the details of the errors you get.
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 9609161
Where did you get this from?
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 80 total points
ID: 9609208
import org.gui.JCalendarCombo;

at the top of your code. Put the jar file into all your lib\ext directories
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:Elyaa
ID: 9609259
for example

can't resolve symbol  JCalenderCombo in the import org.gui.JCalenderCombo;

 the class JCalendarCombo is not recognize !!!!!

0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 9609442
If you follow exactly my advice at 10/23/2003 11:57AM PDT you should be fine
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 9613300
:-)
0