[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

USing #include<graph.h> in VC++ 6.0

Posted on 2003-10-23
3
Medium Priority
?
912 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
USing #include<graph.h> in VC++ 6.0 gave an error: "fatal error C1083: Cannot open include file: 'graph.h': No such file or directory
Error executing cl.exe."  Please help.


0
Comment
Question by:foxstream65
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:burcarpat
ID: 9611641
is graph included in your project path or in your main path?

Project | Settings | C++ | Preprocessor?

-- ba
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
tinchos earned 225 total points
ID: 9611716
Sorry foxstream65

but graph.h does not come with VC++ 6.0..........

so, I believe that it must be from a library you added to it, so make sure that the directory where the file is stored is included in the directories includes for the project.

Hope this helps

Tincho
0
 

Author Comment

by:foxstream65
ID: 9613616
Thanks very much, Tincho.  That helped.

Foxstream65
0