Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Happy Diwali to U all :">

Posted on 2003-10-25
7
Medium Priority
?
246 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi folks!

Here to share the spirit of Diwali (Deepawali) and the happiness it brings.

Wish you a very very Happy N Prosperous Diwali :">


Please participate here: /Q_20777766.html
0
Comment
Question by:RanjeetRain
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 9619049
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 9619671
Thanks and Wish you the same.
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:p_partha
p_partha earned 400 total points
ID: 9619796
Thanks ranjeet for the wishes... Wish you a wonderful diwali.. It's first diwali for Arun after marraige.. He shd have had fun...


Hope to have a cracking year ahead

Partha
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 9620226
Thanks for your wishes Hemantha :)


Thanks Partha for your wishes :)

Yeah I suppose Arun would be busy with his friend (i mean his wife) :-)
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 604 total points
ID: 9627143
For the rest of others who don't know Diwali is . Check this site (Their might be slight variations)

http://www.clickwalla.com/article.php?cid=86&aid=864

http://www.bawarchi.com/festivals/diwali1.html

0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 9627469
Great links Hemantha :) Thumbs up :>
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 9995058
Thanks guys!

I wish you a Merry Christmas and a very very happy new year ahead!
0