Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SCSI Interface Cable for CF30 ColourPrint Pageworks-Minolta

Posted on 2003-10-25
3
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
Hullo guys, anyone who can help me in getting the above mentioned interface cable will get my points. I bought a minolta colour copier and printer called CF30 colour print pageworks. Please get me the details of a compnay or store that can provide me with this cable.I have tried many stores, called minolta companies allover the world but I failed. Anyone who can get me details of a company-since minolta might be neglecting it's customers and has weak post customer service-I will appreciate it and give him points after I buy it.
0
Comment
Question by:Hardrock
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
hewittg earned 200 total points
ID: 9622438
Based on this,

http://www.taide.lt/~akf/minolta.htm

it may be the cable

http://www.bhphotovideo.com/bnh3/controller/home?O=&A=ShowProduct&Q=&sku=183679

If you call Minolta and ask them if this is the one before you buy

Glenn
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 10811927
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept hewittg
Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

hdhondt
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0